本文へスキップします。

【全】言語リンク
【全・日】検索フォーム
【全・日】ヘッダーリンク
ページタイトル

Studying(就学)

更新日時

2017年 1月 19日作成
2018年 9月 4日更新

コンテンツ

For Passport Holders of the Following Countries:

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Russia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan and Georgia

 

※Generally, a visa can be issued within five working days if all the requirements are met. However, the processing times may vary depending on the status of the application. Visa applicants may need to submit additional documents upon request. Therefore, applicants are reminded to apply for their visas well in advance of the anticipated travel date.

 

※Please print all the documents on A4-size papers. Please do not staple any document.

 

※Office Hours for Submission:
Monday to Thursday   9:00 – 11:30 a.m.   13:30 – 16:00 p.m.
Friday                 9:00 – 11:30 a.m.

 

If your status of Taiwan ARC is “Studying(就学)”,please come to apply in person and submit the following documents.


Sightseeing

1.Two Visa Application Forms
2.Two Photos; stick it on the application forms(2-inch sizes, taken in the last 6 months, face the camera directly without wearing a hat and must use a plain white background
3.Passport(valid for at least 6 months ; the original and 1 copy )
4.Copy of Taiwan entry stamp(the most recent)
5.Alien Resident Certificate(the original and 1 copy of both sides)
6.Re-entry permit to Taiwan
(the original and 1 copy
7.Certificate of enrollment(
the original issued from your school within 1 month
8.Bank Account Book(updated in the last 1 month ; the original and 1 copy of the pages which show the holder’s name and the last balance)
9.Itinerary in Japan
10.
Round-trip flight ticket booking
11
.Hotel reservation

Attending conference

1.The above 1 to 11(Sightseeing)
2.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan

Visiting relatives

1.The above 1 to 11(Sightseeing)
2.Certificate of Residence
the original from your relatives in Japan; issued within 3 months
Japanese: 在日親族(日本国籍・外国籍共に)の住民票原本(発行後3カ月以内のもの)
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan

Visiting  acquaintance

1.The above 1 to 11(Sightseeing)
2.Certificate of Residence
the original from your relatives in Japan; issued within 3 months
Japanese: 在日知人(日本国籍・外国籍共に)の住民票原本(発行後3カ月以内のもの)
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan