本文へスキップします。

【全】言語リンク
【全・日】検索フォーム
【全・日】ヘッダーリンク
ページタイトル

Labor(work at house)(外勞)※家庭雇用

更新日時

2016年 10月 12日作成
2017年 4月 14日更新

コンテンツ
※It is necessary for the employer to travel together on the same flights with the visa applicant.

※Generally, a visa can be issued within five working days if all the requirements are met. However, the processing times may vary depending on the status of the application. Visa applicants may need to submit additional documents upon request. Therefore, applicants are reminded to apply for their visas well in advance of the anticipated travel date.

※Please print all the documents on A4-size papers. Please do not staple any document. 

※Office Hours for Submission:
Monday to Thursday   9:00 – 11:30 a.m.   13:30 – 16:00 p.m.
Friday                   9:00 – 11:30 a.m.

If your status of Taiwan ARC is “Labor(外勞)”,please submit the following documents.

Sightseeing
1.Visa Application Form
2.One photo; stick it on the application form(2-inch size, taken in the last 6 months, face the camera directly without wearing a hat and must use a plain white background)
3.Passport(valid for at least 6 months; the original and 1 copy )
4.Copy of Taiwan entry stamp(the most recent)
5.Alien Resident Certificate(the original and 1 copy of both sides)
6.Re-entry permit to Taiwan ( the original and 1 copy )
7.Employer’s Passport(valid for at least 6 months; the original and 1 copy )
8.Employer’s Bank Account Book(updated in the last 1 month ; the original and 1 copy of the pages which show the holder’s name and the last balance)
9.A letter of guarantee(Please put the employer’s seal)
10.Itinerary in Japan
11.Round-trip flight ticket booking of the visa applicant and the employer