本文へスキップします。

【全】言語リンク
【全・日】検索フォーム
【全・日】ヘッダーリンク
ページタイトル

Dependent(Taiwanese)(依親)※台湾籍

更新日時

2016年 10月 12日作成
2017年 4月 14日更新

コンテンツ
※Generally, a visa can be issued within five working days if all the requirements are met. However, the processing times may vary depending on the status of the application. Visa applicants may need to submit additional documents upon request. Therefore, applicants are reminded to apply for their visas well in advance of the anticipated travel date.

※Please print all the documents on A4-size papers. Please do not staple any document. 

※Office Hours for Submission:
Monday to Thursday   9:00 – 11:30 a.m.   13:30 – 16:00 p.m.
Friday                    9:00 – 11:30 a.m.

If your status of Taiwan ARC is “Dependent(依親)”,please submit the following documents.

Sightseeing(Spouse will accompany)
1.Visa Application Form
2.One photo; stick it on the application form(2-inch size, taken in the last 6 months, face the camera directly without wearing a hat and must use a plain white background)
3.Passport(valid for at least 6 months ; the original and 1 copy )
4.Copy of Taiwan entry stamp(the most recent)
5.Alien Resident Certificate(the original and 1 copy of both sides)
6.Re-entry permit to Taiwan
7.Bank Account Book(updated in the last 1 month ; the original and 1 copy of the pages which show the holder’s name and the last balance)
8.Unabridged Household Registration Transcript;(the original; issued within 3 months)
※Chinese: 台灣配偶之戶籍謄本3個月內正本(完整記事)
9.Spouse’s Passport(valid for at least 6 months ; the original and 1 copy )
10.Itinerary in Japan
11.Round-trip flight ticket booking of the applicant and his/her spouse

Sightseeing(Spouse will not accompany)
1.The above 1 to 8(Sightseeing)
2.Statement from the spouse indicating the reasons why he/she will not accompany
3.Round-trip flight ticket booking
4.Itinerary in Japan

Business
1.The above 1 to 11(Sightseeing)
2.Order of duty from your company
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan

Visiting relatives(Spouse will accompany)
1.The above 1 to 11(Sightseeing)
2.Certificate of Residence(the original from your relatives in Japan; issued within 3 months)
※Japanese: 在日親族(日本国籍・外国籍共に)の住民票原本(発行後3カ月以内のもの)
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan

Visiting relatives(Spouse will not accompany)
1.The above 1 to 8(Sightseeing)
2.Round-trip flight ticket booking
3.Statement from the spouse indicating the reasons why he/she will not accompany
4.Certificate of Residence(the original from your relatives in Japan; issued within 3 months)
※Japanese: 在日親族(日本国籍・外国籍共に)の住民票原本(発行後3カ月以内のもの)
5.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan

Visiting acquaintance(Spouse will accompany)
1.The above 1 to 11(Sightseeing)
2.Certificate of Residence(the original from your relatives in Japan; issued within 3 months)
※Japanese: 在日知人(日本国籍・外国籍共に)の住民票原本(発行後3カ月以内のもの)
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan

Visiting acquaintance(Spouse will not accompany)
1.The above 1 to 8(Sightseeing)
2.Round-trip flight ticket booking
3.Itinerary in Japan
4.Statement from the spouse indicating the reasons why he/she will not accompany
5.Certificate of Residence(the original from your relatives in Japan; issued within 3 months)
※Japanese: 在日知人(日本国籍・外国籍共に)の住民票原本(発行後3カ月以内のもの)
6.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan