本文へスキップします。

【全】言語リンク
【全・日】検索フォーム
【全・日】ヘッダーリンク
ページタイトル

Working(應聘)

更新日時

2017年 1月 19日作成
2017年 9月 4日更新

コンテンツ

For Passport Holders of the Following Countries:

Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Russia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan and Georgia


※Generally, a visa can be issued within five working days if all the requirements are met. However, the processing times may vary depending on the status of the application. Visa applicants may need to submit additional documents upon request. Therefore, applicants are reminded to apply for their visas well in advance of the anticipated travel date.

 

※Please print all the documents on A4-size papers. Please do not staple any document.

 

※Office Hours for Submission:
Monday to Thursday   9:00 – 11:30 a.m.   13:30 – 16:00 p.m.
Friday                 9:00 – 11:30 a.m.

 

If your status of Taiwan ARC is “Working(應聘)”,please submit the following documents.


Sightseeing

1.Two Visa Application Forms
2.Two Photos; stick it on the application forms(2-inch size, taken in the last 6 months, face the camera directly without wearing a hat and must use a plain white background)
3.Passport(valid for at least 6 months ; the original and 1 copy )
4.Copy of Taiwan entry stamp(the most recent)
5.Alien Resident Certificate(the original and 1 copy of both sides)
6.Re-entry permit to Taiwan (the original and 1 copy )
7.Bank Account Book(updated in the last 1 month ; the original and 1 copy of the pages which show the holder’s name and the last balance)

8.Itinerary in Japan
9.
Round-trip flight ticket booking

Company outing

1.The above 1 to 9(Sightseeing)
2.A document issued by your company(indicating purpose of visit, length of stay, description of the cost burden and put your company’s and the representative’s seals)
3.List of package tour participants(Please put your company’s and the

representative’s seals
4.Copy of your company registration

Business

1.The above 1 to 9(Sightseeing)
2.Order of duty from your company
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan

Visiting relatives

1.The above 1 to 9(Sightseeing)
2.Certificate of Residence
the original from your relatives in Japan; issued within 3 months

Japanese: 在日親族(日本国籍・外国籍共に)の住民票原本(発行後3カ月以内のもの)
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan

Visiting acquaintance

1.The above 1 to 9(Sightseeing)
2.Certificate of Residence
the original from your acquaintance in Japan; issued within 3 months

Japanese: 在日知人(日本国籍・外国籍共に)の住民票原本(発行後3カ月以内のもの)
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan