本文へスキップします。

【全】言語リンク
【全・日】検索フォーム
【全・日】ヘッダーリンク
ページタイトル

Permanent(永久居留)(The nationalities of CIS countries/ Georgia)

更新日時

2016年 10月 12日作成
2017年 4月 14日更新

コンテンツ
If your status of Taiwan ARC is “Permanent(永久居留)”,please submit following documents.


Sightseeing


1.Visa Application Form two copies
2.Photo(2 inches,taken within the previous 6 months and must be taken against an off-white background)
3.Passport(valid for at least 6 months ; the original and 1 copy )
4.Copy of Taiwan entry stamp(the most recent)
5.Alien Resident Certificate(the original and 1 copy of both sides)
6.Bank Account Book(update till the date within the last 1 month ; the original and 1 copy,)
7.Itinerary
8.Flight ticket booking(confirmed ; to and from japan)
9.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
10.Letter of guarantee(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
11.Certificate of citizen(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
12.Certificate of income or taxation(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
13.Certificate of employment(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
14.Schedule of stay(Japan,within 3 months; the original)

Business

1.The above 1 to 8(Sightseeing)
2.Order of duty from your company
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan
4.Letter of guarantee(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
5.Schedule of stay(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
6.Certified copy of corporate register(Japan,within 3 months; the original)


※Applicants may be requested to submit additional documents depending on the content of the application.

Office time for applying
Mon. – Thu.  AM 9:00 – 11:30    PM 1:30 – 4:00
Fri.               AM 9:00 – 11:30