本文へスキップします。

【全】言語リンク
【全・日】検索フォーム
【全・日】ヘッダーリンク
ページタイトル

Working(應聘)(The nationalities of CIS countries/ Georgia)

更新日時

2016年 10月 12日作成
2017年 4月 14日更新

コンテンツ
If your status of Taiwan ARC is “Working(應聘)”,please submit following documents.


Sightseeing,Visiting relatives,Visiting acquaintance

1.Visa Application Form two copies
2.Photo(2 inches,taken within the previous 6 months and must be taken against an off-white background)
3.Passport(valid for at least 6 months ; the original and 1 copy )
4.Copy of Taiwan entry stamp(the most recent)
5.Alien Resident Certificate(the original and 1 copy of both sides)
6.Re-entry permit to Taiwan
7.Bank Account Book(update till the date within the last 1 month ; the original and 1 copy,)
8.Itinerary
9.Flight ticket booking(confirmed ; to and from japan)
10.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
11.Letter of guarantee(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
12.Schedule of stay(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
13.Certificate of citizen(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
14.Certificate of income or taxation(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
15.Certificate of employment(Japan,within 3 months; the original)

Business

1.The above 1 to 9(Sightseeing Visiting relatives,Visiting acquaintance)
2.Order of duty from your company
3.Letter of reason for invitation from Japan
4.Letter of guarantee(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
5.Schedule of stay(Japan,within 3 months; the original)
6.Certified copy of corporate register(Japan,within 3 months; the original)


※Applicants may be requested to submit additional documents depending on the content of the application.

Office time for applying
Mon. – Thu.  AM 9:00 – 11:30    PM 1:30 – 4:00
Fri.               AM 9:00 – 11:30